which filed could use the SLES?
SLES is white to yellowish paste liquid, It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as hair and bath shampoo, dish detergents,bubble bath and hand washing, complex soap etc.
SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty.
Using SLES to replace LABSA, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
1) It is excellent foaming and detergency profiles
2) It has been widely used in cosmetics and washing products.
Also can be used for smooth wet in industry in spinning, help to dye, detergent
3) shampoo, shower gels, foam baths